QSFP28 SR4

简短描述

The TQS-HGM1-85DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25.78125Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle. The module operates by a si...


产品信息

产品标签

The TQS-HGM1-85DCR is a parallel 100Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25.78125Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gbps over 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber.

An optical fiber cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle.

The module operates by a single +3.3V power supply. LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals, such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode, are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals, and to receive digital diagnostic information.

The TQS-HGM1-85DCR is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (SFF-8436). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

More Details

Part No.

Package

Fiber Type

Data Rate

Wavelength

Optical Components

Distance

Connector

Temperature range

DDMI

Application

Data Sheet

TQS-HGM1-85DCR

QSFP28

MMF

100G

850nm

VCSEL

100Km

MPO/MT

-5~70℃

Y

DATA CENTER

DS180006

Product Features
● 4 independent full-duplex channels
● Up to 25.78125Gbps data rate per channel
● MTP/MPO optical connector
● Digital diagnostic capabilities
● Capable of over 100m transmission on OM4 multi-mode fiber
● Single +3.3V power supply
● Low power consumption < 3.5W

Compliant Standard
● QSFP MSA compliant
● RoHS-6 compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● IEEE802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 and 40GBASE SR4
● Infiniband FDR and EDR


  • Previous:
  • Next: