1.25G CWDM

简短描述

The GBE CWDM SFP Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short,intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distan...


产品信息

产品标签

The GBE CWDM SFP Series optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short,intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TSC-GE20-XXDCR  SFP  SMF  1.25G  LAN-WDM  DML  20km  LC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS210008

Features:
● Operating data rate up to 1.25 Gbps
● Power Budget 28dB
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Duplex LC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification SFF-8472
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 1x Fibre
   Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev 10.0
● Operating Case Temperature
   Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃

Applications:
● 1.25Gbps CWDM
● 1G/2G Fiber Channel


  • Previous:
  • Next: