CFP4 LR4

简短描述

TC4-HG10-30DCR CFP4 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP4 MSA CFP4 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP4 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant an...


产品信息

产品标签

TC4-HG10-30DCR CFP4 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP4 MSA CFP4 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP4 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TC4-HG02-31DCR  CFP4 SMF 112G  LAN-WDM  DML 10km  LC  -5~70℃  Y 100GBASE LR4 DS180013

Product Features
● 3.3V Power supply and MDIO management interface for digital diagnostics
● Integrated 4-LAN WDM TOSA/ROSA for up to 10km link over G.652 SMF
● Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Operating data rate at 112Gbps
● Hot-pluggable CFP4 MSA package
● No external reference clock
● power consumption  less than 6W

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
● CFP4-MSA-CFP4-HW-Specification compliant
● Operating Case Temperature:0℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 100GBASE LR4 Ethernet
● OTU4 4I1-9D1F


  • Previous:
  • Next: