10G SFP+ SR/LR/ER/ZR

简短描述

Trixon SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC. More ...


产品信息

产品标签

Trixon SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA: SFF-8431), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The Digital diagnostics functions and standard transceiver serial ID information are available via a 2-wire serial interface according SFP+MSA, the transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and 2005/747/EC.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TPS-TGM3-85DCR  SFP+  MMF  10.3G  850nm  VCSEL/PIN  300m  LC  -5℃ ~ +70℃  Yes  10GBE  DS090010
 TPS-TGM3-85DIR  SFP+  MMF  10.3G  850nm  VCSEL/PIN  300m  LC  -40℃~+85℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG02-31DCR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1310nm  FP/PIN  2km  LC  -5℃ ~ +70℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG02-31DIR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1310nm  FP/PIN  2km  LC  -40℃~+85℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG10-31DCR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1310nm  DFB/PIN  10km  LC  -5℃ ~ +70℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG10-31DIR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1310nm  DFB/PIN  10km  LC  -40℃~+85℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG40-55DCR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1550nm  EML/PIN  40km  LC  -5℃ ~ +70℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG40-55DIR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1550nm  EML/PIN  40km  LC  -40℃~+85℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG80-55DCR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1550nm  EML/APD  80km  LC  -5℃ ~ +70℃  Yes  10GBE
 TPS-TG80-55DIR  SFP+  SMF  10.3G  1550nm  EML/APD  80km  LC  -40℃~+85℃  Yes  10GBE

Product Features
● Operating data rate  is 10.3Gbps
● Distance up to 300m~80km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Duplex LC Connector Interface
● Hot Pluggable

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3ae
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
Standard: -5℃ ~+70℃
Industrial: -40℃ ~+85℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 10GBASE-SR/SW/LR/LW/ER/EW/ZR/ZW
● 10G Fiber Channel
● Other Optical Link


  • Previous:
  • Next: