1.25G BIDI SC

简短描述

The GBE Bidirectional SFP (SC) optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short,intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components ...


产品信息

产品标签

The GBE Bidirectional SFP (SC) optical transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules. They offer the customer a range of design options, including optional DDMI, standard or industrial temperature ranges. They are designed to provide Gigabit Ethernet compliant connections for 1.25 Gbps at short,intermediate and long reach links. These transceivers are qualified in accordance with GR-468-CORE.

More Details

Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TSB-GE40-53DCC  GBE Bidirectional SFP Transceiver  SMF  1.25G  /  40km  LC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS100039

Features:
● Operating data rate at 1.25Gbps
● Distance up to 3Km~20km
● Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
● Single SC Connector Interface Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
● Compliant with Telcordia GR-253-CORE and IEEE802.3
● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
● Compatible with SFF-8472
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard: -5℃ ~+75℃
● Industrial: -40℃ ~+85℃

Applications:
● Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
● Fiber Channel Switch
● Other Optical Link

DS100039


  • Previous:
  • Next: